Shailene Woodley

Shailene Woodley

Shailene Diann Woodley (born November 15, 1991) is an American actress. Born in San Bernardino, California, Woodley was raised in Simi Valley, and started modeling at the age of four and began acting professionally in minor television roles. She first gained prominence for her starring role as Amy Juergens in the ABC Family teen drama series The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008–2013). She subsequently starred in the films The Descendants (2011) and The Spectacular Now (2013), receiving a nomination for her first Golden Globe Award for the former. Woodley achieved wider recognition for her starring role as a teenaged cancer patient in the romantic drama The Fault in Our Stars (2014) and as Beatrice Prior in the science-fiction trilogy The Divergent Series (2014–2016). She played a sexual assault survivor in the HBO drama series Big Little Lies (2017–2019), for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and a Primetime Emmy Award. She has since played supporting roles in the films Snowden (2016), The Mauritanian (2021) and The Fallout (2021), and starred in Adrift (2018) and The Last Letter from Your Lover (2021). Woodley is also an environmental activist and serves as a board member of the political action committee, Our Revolution.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-11-15
Place of Birth: Simi Valley, California, USA
Also Known As: 쉐일린 우들리, شیلین وودلی, 谢琳·伍德利, Shailene Diann Woodley , שיילין וודלי

Movies List of Shailene Woodley

HD

The Descendants

2011 Movie
HD

Once Upon A Mattress

2005 Movie
HD

Divergent

2014 Movie
HD

The Spectacular Now

2013 Movie
HD

Insurgent

2015 Movie
HD

Allegiant

2016 Movie
HD

Snowden

2016 Movie
HD

A Place Called Home

2004 Movie
HD

Final Approach

2008 Movie
HD

Replacing Dad

1999 Movie
HD

Moola

2007 Movie
HD

9 Kisses

2014 Movie
HD

Adrift

2018 Movie
HD

Up To Us

Movie
HD

Endings, Beginnings

2020 Movie
HD

To Catch a Killer

2023 Movie
HD

The Mauritanian

2021 Movie
HD

Girl Named Sue

Movie
HD

Panopticon

Movie
HD

Robots

2023 Movie
HD

Ferrari

2023 Movie
HD

Best Coast: Our Deal

2011 Movie
HD

Dumb Money

2023 Movie
HD

The Fallout

2021 Movie
HD

Killer Heat

Movie
HD

Hawaiian Style

2011 Movie
HD

Motor City

Movie