Pilou Asbæk

Pilou Asbæk

Johan Philip "Pilou" Asbæk (born 2 March 1982) is a Danish actor. He is best known for his roles as Euron Greyjoy on HBO's Game of Thrones, Pontius Pilate in Ben-Hur (2016), Bouchard in The Great Wall (2016), Batou in Ghost in the Shell (2017), Captain Wafner in Overlord (2018), Cyrus in Samaritan(2022), Gage in Uncharted (2022), and a troubled spin doctor Kasper Juul in the Danish TV political drama Borgen. He was among the recipients of the Shooting Stars Award at the 2011 Berlin International Film Festival. On 10 May he was co-host of the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 in Copenhagen, with Lise Rønne and Nikolaj Koppel. Some critics commented adversely on the obscure jokes shared by the presenters throughout the televised show.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-03-02
Place of Birth: Copenhagen, Denmark
Also Known As: Pilou Asbaek, Johan Philip Asbæk, Johan Philip Pilou Asbæk, 요한 필리프 아스베크

Movies List of Pilou Asbæk

HD

Crying for Love

2008 Movie
HD

Worlds Apart

2008 Movie
HD

R

2010 Movie
HD

Monster Busters

2009 Movie
HD

A Family

2011 Movie
HD

A Hijacking

2012 Movie
HD

Sex, Drugs & Taxation

2013 Movie
HD

Venus

2010 Movie
HD

The Absent One

2014 Movie
HD

Lucy

2014 Movie
HD

April 9th

2015 Movie
HD

Silent Heart

2014 Movie
HD

A War

2015 Movie
HD

Ben-Hur

2016 Movie
HD

1864: Brødre i krig

2014 Movie
HD

Ghost in the Shell

2017 Movie
HD

Natural Disorder

2015 Movie
HD

Woodshock

2017 Movie
HD

The Whistleblower

2010 Movie
HD

Bora Bora

2011 Movie
HD

Speed Walking

2014 Movie
HD

The Great Wall

2016 Movie
HD

The Guardian Angel

2018 Movie
HD

Hidden Strike

2023 Movie
HD

Run Sweetheart Run

2020 Movie
HD

Samaritan

2022 Movie
HD

Comeback

2008 Movie
HD

Outside the Wire

2021 Movie
HD

I.S.S.

2024 Movie
HD

Overlord

2018 Movie
HD

Salem's Lot

2024 Movie
HD

Uncharted

2022 Movie
HD

Liberation

2023 Movie
HD

The A-Z of Eurovision

2020 Movie