Morena Baccarin

Morena Baccarin

Morena Baccarin (born June 2, 1979) is a Brazilian-born American actress most widely known for roles in several American science fiction television shows: as Inara Serra in the series Firefly; as Adria in the series Stargate SG-1; and as Anna in the 2009 version of the series V. Baccarin was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Her mother is Brazilian stage and TV actress Vera Setta, and her father is Italian journalist Fernando Baccarin. When she was 7, Baccarin moved with her family to Greenwich Village, New York, as her father was transferred to Globo TV's headquarters in the United States, working as editor. Baccarin attended Public School 41 and New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies, where she and Claire Danes were classmates. She later attended the Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts before she entered the theater program at Juilliard. Baccarin landed her first movie role in the improvised fashion world comedy Perfume (2001).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-06-02
Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Also Known As: Морена Баккарин, Morena Silva de Vaz Setta Baccarin, 모레나 바카린, Морена Баккарін, מורנה סילבה דה ואז סטה בקארין

Movies List of Morena Baccarin

HD

Sands of Oblivion

2007 Movie
HD

Done the Impossible

2006 Movie
HD

Perfume

2001 Movie
HD

Serenity

2005 Movie
HD

Stolen

2009 Movie
HD

Look Again

2011 Movie
HD

Back in the Day

2014 Movie
HD

Death in Love

2008 Movie
HD

Spy

2015 Movie
HD

Deadpool

2016 Movie
HD

Way Off Broadway

2001 Movie
HD

Roger Dodger

2002 Movie
HD

Batman: Bad Blood

2016 Movie
HD

Son of Batman

2014 Movie
HD

Deadpool 2

2018 Movie
HD

To Your Last Death

2019 Movie
HD

Ode to Joy

2019 Movie
HD

Framing John DeLorean

2019 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 Movie
HD

Greenland

2020 Movie
HD

The Good House

2022 Movie
HD

Last Looks

2022 Movie
HD

Fast Charlie

2023 Movie
HD

Elevation

Movie
HD

Deadpool & Wolverine

2024 Movie
BP83BL GR95MC GS66IF WQ10LK BX59PD VG79ET JG14CR MA69JI HN85SH HJ26BP MV19DL QU21MH GP77DJ RB45NJ DX11GQ GH29WD HC48YU XM19XM ZC77CZ LT88RL CI28TD ZK18ZG YL80PQ OV63CT KW83BH QC23AT ZF34OV FL96UP ZS80CB XX71YD CY37WM BS92HU YO31GM SX99DN AO19NF EQ73AZ PJ72WY XV36FJ KF69IP XU50SI QC11NB KG97IO VD36DP WJ49XX HN98BE WS41EU DG14AN SK98NQ AC90PG NT93EJ JM54DR PC50YW UY88JG LH15DM EZ95DF BC20IL DF20PC MP64RO EO20WM HX80TX DM11LD YS20YU WW22ZO IY89DF QZ97GJ UP17BM EB38JS KV80BM KJ80VA ZM77HG PU37QC XN78ZT YA39GN BJ78NL TZ25HW SB74QO ID80TH DU66LO VC96VP IG22WL QY12KV DI62GS TG59VP NE28GF DP67YB ZW70CD MR59XF RY62KS RP61GP UP39OJ LJ91PD OS46NQ QR71XV PJ58RQ LK71QB FK49DP UL20UD VS42CJ EJ37OB DP60EC BE76WP GR43XZ CA91SF UG82SE XJ20OF LN64FZ EL13TY AY66ZC TV17NY XI35WH ZW43HC GU10SN OS46YK UV30OZ QH62RJ RE64FB WH52AM IG96VY QK70JZ ZH86SE NE97FP MW67NI LX42KE RO21XF UR60DW PM53RI WG35IO OV16CH MJ82AO TL78ZL KL20OF KG19OL BU30KD KJ20ME IM37HI DB86GO NP10PN QF26BF NK18YR CA45BI AH76DE LN77EC LB60MT XX72LX OI80AE NS38RD BK76HK LG15FF VZ57GC BR51CK QT25CQ XB35AQ NI65FG DG16VR OP16KY ED98TK OW84NJ EZ61QL HF16BC