Rupert Everett

Rupert Everett

Rupert James Hector Everett (born May 29, 1959) is an English actor, director and producer. Everett first came to public attention in 1981 when he was cast in Julian Mitchell's play and subsequent film Another Country (1984) as a gay pupil at an English public school in the 1930s; the role earned him his first BAFTA Award nomination. He received a second BAFTA nomination and his first Golden Globe Award nomination for his role in My Best Friend's Wedding (1997), followed by a second Golden Globe nomination for An Ideal Husband (1999).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1959-05-29
Place of Birth: Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Rupert Everett

HD

Inspector Gadget

1999 Movie
HD

Shrek 2

2004 Movie
HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

The Next Best Thing

2000 Movie
HD

Shakespeare in Love

1998 Movie
HD

B. Monkey

1999 Movie
HD

Ready to Wear

1994 Movie
HD

St. Trinian's

2007 Movie
HD

Cemetery Man

1994 Movie
HD

An Ideal Husband

1999 Movie
HD

Another Country

1984 Movie
HD

Dance with a Stranger

1985 Movie
HD

Wild Target

2010 Movie
HD

Unconditional Love

2002 Movie
HD

Separate Lies

2005 Movie
HD

Dunston Checks In

1996 Movie
HD

Paragraph 175

2000 Movie
HD

A Different Loyalty

2004 Movie
HD

People - Jet set 2

2004 Movie
HD

Duet for One

1986 Movie
HD

Hysteria

2011 Movie
HD

Hearts of Fire

1987 Movie
HD

Quiet Flows The Don

2006 Movie
HD

Arthur the King

1985 Movie
HD

The Right Hand Man

1987 Movie
HD

A Shocking Accident

1982 Movie
HD

Real Life

1984 Movie
HD

A Royal Night Out

2015 Movie
HD

South Kensington

2001 Movie
HD

Tolérance

1989 Movie
HD

Stardust

2007 Movie
HD

Finding Altamira

2016 Movie
HD

The Return

2013 Movie
HD

Soft Targets

1982 Movie
HD

The Happy Prince

2018 Movie
HD

Love, Cecil

2017 Movie
HD

To Kill a King

2003 Movie
HD

Stage Beauty

2004 Movie
HD

And the Winner Isn't

2017 Movie
HD

The Ivy

Movie
HD

50 Shades of Gay

2017 Movie
HD

Rosenn

2014 Movie
HD

Muse

2019 Movie
HD

Dead on Time

1983 Movie
HD

Warning

2021 Movie
HD

Lead Heads

Movie
HD

The Liar

Movie
HD

My Policeman

2022 Movie
HD

She Will

2022 Movie
HD

Forever Ealing

2002 Movie
HD

Verona

Movie
HD

Napoleon

2023 Movie