Halle Berry

Halle Berry

Halle Maria Berry (born Maria Halle Berry; August 14, 1966) is an American actress. She began her career as a model and entered several beauty contests, finishing as the first runner-up in the Miss USA pageant and coming in sixth in the Miss World 1986. Her breakthrough film role was in the romantic comedy Boomerang (1992), alongside Eddie Murphy, which led to roles in The Flintstones (1994) and Bulworth (1998) as well as the television film Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999), for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award and a Golden Globe Award. Berry established herself as one of the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood during the 2000s. She won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her performance of a struggling widow in the romantic drama Monster's Ball (2001), becoming the first woman of color and, as of 2023, the only Black woman to have won the award. She took on high-profile roles such as Storm in four installments of the X-Men film series (2000–2014), the henchwoman of a robber in the thriller Swordfish (2001), Bond girl Jinx in Die Another Day (2002), and the title role in the much-derided Catwoman (2004), the latter for which she received US$12.5 million. A varying critical and commercial reception followed in subsequent years, with Perfect Stranger (2007), Cloud Atlas (2012) and The Call (2013) being among her notable film releases in that period. She launched a production company, 606 Films, in 2014 and has been involved in the production of a number of projects in which she performed, such as the CBS science fiction series Extant (2014–2015). She appeared in the action films Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017) and John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum (2019) and made her directorial debut with the Netflix drama Bruised (2020). Berry has been a Revlon spokesmodel since 1996. She was formerly married to baseball player David Justice, singer-songwriter Eric Benét, and actor Olivier Martinez. She has two children, one with Martinez and another with model Gabriel Aubry.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-08-14
Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Also Known As: Halle Maria Berry , Хали Бери, 할리 베리, Χάλι Μπέρι, Холли Берри, 荷莉貝瑞, Miss Ohio USA 1986, Halle M. Berry, Хеллі Беррі

Movies List of Halle Berry

HD

The Flintstones

1994 Movie
HD

Monster's Ball

2001 Movie
HD

Jungle Fever

1991 Movie
HD

Executive Decision

1996 Movie
HD

Gothika

2003 Movie
HD

Boomerang

1992 Movie
HD

Perfect Stranger

2007 Movie
HD

The Last Boy Scout

1991 Movie
HD

Bulworth

1998 Movie
HD

Swordfish

2001 Movie
HD

Robots

2005 Movie
HD

Losing Isaiah

1995 Movie
HD

X-Men

2000 Movie
HD

Die Another Day

2002 Movie
HD

X-Men: The Last Stand

2006 Movie
HD

X2

2003 Movie
HD

The Rich Man's Wife

1996 Movie
HD

Strictly Business

1991 Movie
HD

Father Hood

1993 Movie
HD

The Program

1993 Movie
HD

B.A.P.S

1997 Movie
HD

Frankie & Alice

2010 Movie
HD

Race the Sun

1996 Movie
HD

Dark Tide

2012 Movie
HD

Movie 43

2013 Movie
HD

Solomon & Sheba

1995 Movie
HD

The Call

2013 Movie
HD

Cloud Atlas

2012 Movie
HD

The Wedding

1998 Movie
HD

New Year's Eve

2011 Movie
HD

Catwoman

2004 Movie
HD

Kevin Hart: What Now?

2016 Movie
HD

Kidnap

2017 Movie
HD

Kings

2017 Movie
HD

Welcome to Hollywood

1998 Movie
HD

Girl 6

1996 Movie
HD

CB4

1993 Movie
HD

Moonfall

2022 Movie
HD

Bruised

2020 Movie
HD

The Union

2024 Movie
HD

The Mothership

Movie
HD

Never Let Go

2024 Movie
HD

Sidney

2022 Movie
HD

Maude v Maude

Movie
HD

The Process

Movie
HD

High and Low

Movie