Silvia Pinal

Silvia Pinal

Silvia Pinal (born Silvia Pinal Hidalgo on September 12, 1931 in Guaymas, Sonora) is a Mexican actress, who had roles in several of Luis Buñuel's movies such as El ángel exterminador and Viridiana. Pinal is also considered as one of the few surviving legends of the Golden Age of Mexican cinema.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1931-09-12
Place of Birth: Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
Also Known As: Silvia Pinal Hidalgo, Sylvia Pinal

Movies List of Silvia Pinal

HD

Viridiana

1962 Movie
HD

Shark

1969 Movie
HD

Simon of the Desert

1965 Movie
HD

La mujer de oro

1970 Movie
HD

Cape Horn

1957 Movie
HD

María Isabel

1967 Movie
HD

Divinas palabras

1978 Movie
HD

Si volvieras a mi

1954 Movie
HD

Pecado Mortal

1955 Movie
HD

The Mayor

2012 Movie
HD

The Last Call

2013 Movie
HD

¡Viva el amor!

1958 Movie
HD

Una golfa

1958 Movie
HD

La soldadera

1967 Movie
HD

Una cita de amor

1958 Movie
HD

El pecado de Laura

1949 Movie
HD

Love in Four Parts

1955 Movie
HD

La estatua de carne

1951 Movie
HD

Me traes de un ala

1953 Movie
HD

When Children Sin

1952 Movie
HD

El casto Susano

1954 Movie
HD

My Three Merry Widows

1953 Movie
HD

La sospechosa

1955 Movie
HD

Mi desconocida esposa

1958 Movie
HD

Dangerous Game

1967 Movie
HD

24 horas de placer

1969 Movie
HD

Charlestón

1959 Movie
HD

La hermana Trinquete

1970 Movie
HD

El amor no es ciego

1950 Movie
HD

Speaking of Buñuel

2000 Movie
HD

Tin Tan

2010 Movie
HD

La dulce enemiga

1957 Movie
HD

Préstame tu cuerpo

1958 Movie
HD

Las cariñosas

1953 Movie
HD

Reventa de esclavas

1954 Movie
HD

La adúltera

1956 Movie
HD

Estrategia matrimonio

1967 Movie
HD

El Portero

1950 Movie
HD

Los cacos

1972 Movie
HD

Dos y dos, cinco

1981 Movie
HD

Si, Mi vida

1953 Movie
HD

The Innocent

1956 Movie
HD

Teatro del crimen

1957 Movie
HD

Addicto de Salsa

2009 Movie
HD

Locura pasional

1956 Movie
HD

El niño de su mamá

1980 Movie
HD

Desnúdate, Lucrecia

1958 Movie
HD

Awakening of the Wolf

1970 Movie
HD

The Dried Butterflies

1978 Movie
HD

Los novios

1971 Movie
HD

México de mis amores

1979 Movie
HD

Mujer de medianoche

1952 Movie
HD

Secreto de confesión

1971 Movie
HD

Buñuel

1989 Movie
HD

The Woman I Lost

1949 Movie
HD

Men and Noblemen

1959 Movie
HD

Yo soy muy macho

1953 Movie
HD

Dios no lo quiera

1957 Movie
HD

Vintage Model

1992 Movie
HD

The Mark of the Skunk

1950 Movie
HD

Pubis Angelical

1982 Movie
HD

Bamba

1949 Movie
HD

Bang bang al hoyo

1971 Movie
HD

Hijas casaderas

1954 Movie