Hunter Schafer

Hunter Schafer

Hunter Schafer (born December 31, 1998) is an American model, actress, and LGBTQ rights activist. She made her acting debut as transgender high school student Jules Vaughn in the HBO teen drama television series Euphoria (2019–present), which earned her nominations for a Shorty Award, an MTV Movie & TV Award, and a Dorian Award. In 2023 she portrayed Tigris Snow in The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes. For her activism against North Carolina's anti-LGBT legislation HB2, Teen Vogue listed Schafer on its "21 Under 21" list in 2017.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1998-12-31
Place of Birth: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: Гантер Шафер, 헌터 샤퍼, Хантер Шефер, Χάντερ Σέιφερ, 杭特·薛佛, هانتر شيفر

Movies List of Hunter Schafer