J.G. Quintel

J.G. Quintel

James Garland Quintel (born September 18, 1982) is an American voice actor, animator, television writer, producer and director best known for creating Cartoon Network’s Regular Show (2009-2017) and HBO Max’s Close Enough (2020-2022). He also wrote and directed Regular Show: The Movie (2015)
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1982-09-13
Place of Birth: Hanford, California, USA
Also Known As: J. G. Quintel, James Garland Quintel

Movies List of J.G. Quintel

HD

2 in the AM PM

2006 Movie
HD

Regular Show

2010 Movie