Robin Williams

Robin Williams

Robin McLaurin Williams (July 21, 1951 – August 11, 2014) was an American actor and comedian. Known for his improvisational skills and the wide variety of characters he created on the spur of the moment and portrayed on film, in dramas and comedies alike, he is regarded as one of the greatest comedians of all time. He received numerous accolades including an Academy Award, two Primetime Emmy Awards, six Golden Globe Awards, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, and five Grammy Awards. Williams began performing stand-up comedy in San Francisco and Los Angeles during the mid-1970s, and released several comedy albums including Reality ... What a Concept in 1980. He rose to fame playing the alien Mork in the ABC sitcom Mork & Mindy (1978–1982). He received his first leading film role in Popeye (1980). Williams went on to win the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for Good Will Hunting (1997). His other Oscar-nominated roles were for Good Morning, Vietnam (1987), Dead Poets Society (1989), and The Fisher King (1991). Williams starred in the critically acclaimed dramas The World According to Garp (1982), Moscow on the Hudson (1984), Dead Poets Society (1989), Awakenings (1990), Patch Adams (1998), Insomnia (2002), One Hour Photo (2002), and World's Greatest Dad (2009). He also starred in family films such as Hook (1991), Mrs. Doubtfire (1993), Jumanji (1995), Jack (1996), Flubber (1997), RV (2006), and the Night at the Museum trilogy (2006–2014). He lent his voice to the animated films Aladdin (1992), Robots (2005), Happy Feet (2006), and its 2011 sequel. Williams was found dead at his home in Paradise Cay, California, in August 2014, at the age of 63. At the time of his suicide, he had been diagnosed with Parkinson's disease. According to his widow, Williams had experienced depression, anxiety, and increasing paranoia. His autopsy found "diffuse Lewy body disease" and Lewy body dementia professionals said his symptoms were consistent with dementia with Lewy bodies.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1951-07-21
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known As: 罗宾·威廉姆斯, روبن ويليامز, ロビン・ウィリアムズ, Робин Уильямс, 로빈 윌리엄스, โรบิน วิลเลียมส์, 羅賓·威廉斯, Robin McLaurin Williams, Ρόμπιν Μακ Λόριν Ουίλιαμς, Ρόμπιν Ουίλιαμς, რობინ უილიამსი, رابین ویلیامز

Movies List of Robin Williams

HD

The Fisher King

1991 Movie
HD

Dead Poets Society

1989 Movie
HD

Insomnia

2002 Movie
HD

Good Will Hunting

1997 Movie
HD

Mrs. Doubtfire

1993 Movie
HD

Good Morning, Vietnam

1987 Movie
HD

Aladdin

1992 Movie
HD

Hook

1991 Movie
HD

Night at the Museum

2006 Movie
HD

Cadillac Man

1990 Movie
HD

Bicentennial Man

1999 Movie
HD

Jakob the Liar

1999 Movie
HD

Patch Adams

1998 Movie
HD

Deconstructing Harry

1997 Movie
HD

License to Wed

2007 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1996 Movie
HD

World's Greatest Dad

2009 Movie
HD

The Birdcage

1996 Movie
HD

Awakenings

1990 Movie
HD

The Final Cut

2004 Movie
HD

August Rush

2007 Movie
HD

Popeye

1980 Movie
HD

The Best of Times

1986 Movie
HD

Nine Months

1995 Movie
HD

Dead Again

1991 Movie
HD

Old Dogs

2009 Movie
HD

Moscow on the Hudson

1984 Movie
HD

Toys

1992 Movie
HD

Jack

1996 Movie
HD

House of D

2005 Movie
HD

Jumanji

1995 Movie
HD

What Dreams May Come

1998 Movie
HD

Death to Smoochy

2002 Movie
HD

One Hour Photo

2002 Movie
HD

Fathers' Day

1997 Movie
HD

Shakes the Clown

1991 Movie
HD

RV

2006 Movie
HD

Club Paradise

1986 Movie
HD

Flubber

1997 Movie
HD

The Night Listener

2006 Movie
HD

Man of the Year

2006 Movie
HD

Robots

2005 Movie
HD

The Big White

2005 Movie
HD

The Survivors

1983 Movie
HD

The Aristocrats

2005 Movie
HD

Being Human

1994 Movie
HD

Happy Feet Two

2011 Movie
HD

The Big Wedding

2013 Movie
HD

Seize the Day

1986 Movie
HD

The Butler

2013 Movie
HD

The Face of Love

2013 Movie
HD

Boulevard

2014 Movie
HD

But... Seriously

1994 Movie
HD

Shrink

2009 Movie
HD

We Are Most Amused

2008 Movie
HD

Absolutely Anything

2015 Movie
HD

Happy Feet

2006 Movie
HD

Get Bruce!

1999 Movie
HD

3 Still Standing

2014 Movie
HD

The Secret Agent

1996 Movie
HD

The Earth Day Special

1990 Movie
HD

I'm from Hollywood

1989 Movie
HD

Persistence of Vision

2012 Movie
HD

History of the Joke

2008 Movie
HD

Back to Neverland

1989 Movie
HD

Certifiably Jonathan

2007 Movie
HD

Altman

2014 Movie
HD

Emmanuel's Gift

2005 Movie
HD

Romanekian

2005 Movie
HD

Cannes: All Access

2007 Movie
HD

The Tour Baby

2004 Movie
HD

Noel

2004 Movie
HD

Robin's Wish

2020 Movie
HD

Aladdin on Ice

1995 Movie
HD

Fog City Mavericks

2007 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie
HD

Sorority '62

1978 Movie
HD

The Pixar Story

2007 Movie
HD

Super Duper Bloopers

1986 Movie
HD

Earth to America

2005 Movie
HD

Citizen Steve

1987 Movie
HD

I Love Liberty

1982 Movie
HD

Comic Relief 2006

2006 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Studio

2023 Movie
HD

Radioman

2012 Movie