Lucy Liu

Lucy Liu

Lucy Alexis Liu (born December 2, 1968) is an American actress. Her accolades include winning a Critics' Choice Television Award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards and a Seoul International Drama Award, in addition to nominations for a Primetime Emmy Award. Liu has starred as Ling Woo in the television series Ally McBeal (1998–2002), Alex Munday in two Charlie's Angels films (2000 and 2003) and Joan Watson in the crime-drama series Elementary (2012–2019). Her film work includes starring in Payback (1999), Shanghai Noon (2000), Chicago (2002), Kill Bill: Volume 1 (2003), Lucky Number Slevin (2006), Watching the Detectives (2007), The Man with the Iron Fists (2012), and Set It Up (2018). Liu provided voice acting for Master Viper in the Kung Fu Panda franchise (2008–2016) and Silvermist in the Tinker Bell series (2008–2014). Her other voice credits include Maya & Miguel (2004–2007), Mulan II (2004), as well as the English and Mandarin-dubbed versions of Magic Wonderland (2014) and The Tale of the Princess Kaguya (2013). She also voiced Callisto Mal in the Disney-animated film Strange World (2022). Most recently she starred as Kalypso in Shazam! Fury of the Gods.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-12-02
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Lucy Alexis Liu, 劉玉玲, 루시 리우, Люсі Лью, Λούσι Λιού, Λούσι Αλέξις Λιού, 刘玉玲, Люси Лью

Movies List of Lucy Liu

HD

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

2003 Movie
HD

Lucky Number Slevin

2006 Movie
HD

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

2004 Movie
HD

Chicago

2002 Movie
HD

Rise: Blood Hunter

2007 Movie
HD

Cypher

2002 Movie
HD

Payback

1999 Movie
HD

Charlie's Angels

2000 Movie
HD

Play It to the Bone

1999 Movie
HD

Shanghai Noon

2000 Movie
HD

Mulan II

2004 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda

2008 Movie
HD

Tinker Bell

2008 Movie
HD

Domino

2005 Movie
HD

3 Needles

2005 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 2

2011 Movie
HD

Flypaper

1998 Movie
HD

Detachment

2011 Movie
HD

Secret of the Wings

2012 Movie
HD

Pixie Hollow Games

2011 Movie
HD

Redlight

2009 Movie
HD

Nomads

2010 Movie
HD

City of Industry

1997 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 3

2016 Movie
HD

Pixie Hollow Bake Off

2013 Movie
HD

Bang

1995 Movie
HD

Rhythm of Destiny

1992 Movie
HD

Future World

2018 Movie
HD

Molly

1999 Movie
HD

True Crime

1999 Movie
HD

Protozoa

1993 Movie
HD

Set It Up

2018 Movie
HD

Love Kills

1999 Movie
HD

Gridlock'd

1997 Movie
HD

Jerry Maguire

1996 Movie
HD

Guy

1997 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda Holiday

2010 Movie
HD

Stage Mother

2020 Movie
HD

Rosemead

Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Riot

1997 Movie
HD

Death to 2021

2021 Movie
HD

Hotel

2001 Movie
HD

Strange World

2022 Movie
HD

Red One

2024 Movie
HD

My Date with Drew

2005 Movie
HD

Old Guy

Movie
HD

Presence

2024 Movie