Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx, born Eric Marlon Bishop on December 13, 1967, is an American actor, singer, and comedian. Rising to fame in the late 1990s, Foxx's versatile talents have earned him acclaim in various entertainment fields. He won an Academy Award for his portrayal of Ray Charles in "Ray" (2004) and a Grammy for his R&B album "Unpredictable" (2005). Foxx's career spans hit movies like "Django Unchained" and "Collateral," showcasing his acting prowess. Additionally, he has excelled as a stand-up comedian and hosted his own television show, "The Jamie Foxx Show." Foxx continues to be a prominent figure in the entertainment industry.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-12-13
Place of Birth: Terrell, Texas, USA
Also Known As: جيمي فوكس, Джейми Фокс, 제이미 폭스, ジェイミー・フォックス, เจมี ฟ็อกซ์, 傑米·福克斯, Eric Marlon Bishop, Τζέιμι Φοξ, 杰米·福克斯, ג'יימי פוקס

Movies List of Jamie Foxx

HD

Miami Vice

2006 Movie
HD

Jarhead

2005 Movie
HD

Dreamgirls

2006 Movie
HD

Collateral

2004 Movie
HD

Ray

2004 Movie
HD

Stealth

2005 Movie
HD

The Kingdom

2007 Movie
HD

Booty Call

1997 Movie
HD

Law Abiding Citizen

2009 Movie
HD

Toys

1992 Movie
HD

Ali

2001 Movie
HD

Valentine's Day

2010 Movie
HD

Any Given Sunday

1999 Movie
HD

Due Date

2010 Movie
HD

Shade

2003 Movie
HD

Bait

2000 Movie
HD

Rio

2011 Movie
HD

The Soloist

2009 Movie
HD

Django Unchained

2012 Movie
HD

Held Up

1999 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses

2011 Movie
HD

Sleepless

2017 Movie
HD

White House Down

2013 Movie
HD

Rio 2

2014 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses 2

2014 Movie
HD

The Concert for Valor

2014 Movie
HD

Annie

2014 Movie
HD

Robin Hood

2018 Movie
HD

Baby Driver

2017 Movie
HD

The Great White Hype

1996 Movie
HD

Dying Laughing

2017 Movie
HD

A Man's Story

2011 Movie
HD

The Players Club

1998 Movie
HD

Thunder Soul

2010 Movie
HD

Spawn

Movie
HD

Just Mercy

2019 Movie
HD

The Apollo

2019 Movie
HD

Project Power

2020 Movie
HD

The Black Godfather

2019 Movie
HD

Soul

2020 Movie
HD

This Is Stand-Up

2020 Movie
HD

Any Given Tuesday

2013 Movie
HD

They Cloned Tyrone

2023 Movie
HD

Day Shift

2022 Movie
HD

The Burial

2023 Movie
HD

God Is a Bullet

2023 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Strays

2023 Movie
HD

Tin Soldier

2024 Movie
HD

Back in Action

2024 Movie
HD

Laffapalooza! #2

2004 Movie
HD

I'm Still Here

2010 Movie
HD

Man on the Run

2024 Movie