Alexandra Shipp

Alexandra Shipp

Alexandra Ruth Shipp (born July 16, 1991) is an American actress and singer who rose to prominence for portraying singer Aaliyah in the Lifetime television film Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B (2014) and Kimberly Woodruff in the Oscar-nominated film Straight Outta Compton (2015). Shipp is best known for playing Storm in the X-Men franchise, starting with X-Men: Apocalypse, Abby Suso in the 2018 romantic comedy Love, Simon, and Susan Wilson in Lin-Manuel Miranda's musical drama Tick, Tick... Boom!.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-07-16
Place of Birth: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Also Known As: Alex Shipp

Movies List of Alexandra Shipp

HD

Dude

2018 Movie
HD

Drumline: A New Beat

2014 Movie
HD

X-Men: Apocalypse

2016 Movie
HD

Tragedy Girls

2017 Movie
HD

Love, Simon

2018 Movie
HD

Spinning Man

2018 Movie
HD

Dark Phoenix

2019 Movie
HD

Shaft

2019 Movie
HD

A Dog's Way Home

2019 Movie
HD

The Everything

2018 Movie
HD

All the Bright Places

2020 Movie
HD

Endless

2020 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 Movie
HD

Silk Road

2021 Movie
HD

Kung Fury 2

Movie
HD

Jexi

2019 Movie
HD

tick, tick... BOOM!

2021 Movie
HD

Deadpool 2

2018 Movie
HD

The Deal

2016 Movie
HD

Asking For It

2022 Movie
HD

Space Oddity

2023 Movie
HD

Barbie

2023 Movie
HD

Anyone But You

2023 Movie
HD

The Good Half

2023 Movie
HD

Violent Ends

Movie