Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda (born January 16, 1980) is an American composer, lyricist, playwright, and actor best known for creating and starring in the Broadway musicals Hamilton and In the Heights. He was a songwriter for Moana (2016) and Encanto (2021). He also starred in Mary Poppins Returns (2018). Miranda's awards include a Pulitzer Prize, two Grammy Awards, an Emmy Award, a MacArthur Fellowship, and three Tony Awards. Miranda wrote the music and lyrics for the musical In the Heights, which premiered on Broadway in 2008. For this work, he won the 2008 Tony Award for Best Original Score, the show's cast album won the 2009 Grammy Award for Best Musical Theater Album and the show won the Tony Award for Best Musical. Miranda was also nominated for the Tony Award for Best Actor in a Musical for his performance in the show's lead role. Miranda prepared Spanish translations used in the 2009 Broadway production of West Side Story and was co-composer and lyricist for Bring It On the Musical, which played on Broadway in 2012. His television work includes recurring roles on The Electric Company (2009–2010) and Do No Harm (2013). He hosted Saturday Night Live in 2016. Among other film work, Miranda contributed music and vocals for a scene in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015). Miranda also wrote the book, music and lyrics for another Broadway musical, Hamilton. The show earned the 2016 Pulitzer Prize for Drama, the 2016 Grammy Award for Best Musical Theater Album, and was nominated for a record-setting 16 Tony Awards, of which it won 11, including Best Musical, Best Original Score and Best Book. For his performance in the lead role of Alexander Hamilton, Miranda was nominated for another Tony Award for Best Actor in a Musical. The Hamilton cast recording spent ten weeks atop Billboard's Top Rap Albums chart in 2015, while The Hamilton Mixtape, an album of covers of songs from the musical, developed by and featuring Miranda, reached number one on the Billboard 200 upon release in December 2016.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-01-16
Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: 林-曼努尔·米兰达, 林-曼努爾·米蘭達, Лин-Мануэль Миранда

Movies List of Lin-Manuel Miranda

HD

200 Cartas

2013 Movie
HD

Mary Poppins Returns

2018 Movie
HD

The Happy Accident

2020 Movie
HD

Residente

2017 Movie
HD

Speech & Debate

2017 Movie
HD

The Polar Bears

2012 Movie
HD

21 Chump Street

2014 Movie
HD

Rock Rubber 45s

2018 Movie
HD

Hamilton

2020 Movie
HD

In the Heights

2021 Movie
HD

Siempre, Luis

2020 Movie
HD

The Skywalker Legacy

2020 Movie
HD

Hamilton's America

2016 Movie
HD

The Making Of

Movie
HD

Celebrating America

2021 Movie
HD

Roll Up Your Sleeves

2021 Movie
HD

Vivo

2021 Movie
HD

Moana

2016 Movie
HD

tick, tick... BOOM!

2021 Movie
HD

On Broadway

2019 Movie
HD

Celebrity Habla

2009 Movie
HD

Broadway Rising

2022 Movie
HD

Satisfied

2024 Movie
BP83BL GR95MC GS66IF WQ10LK BX59PD VG79ET JG14CR MA69JI HN85SH HJ26BP MV19DL QU21MH GP77DJ RB45NJ DX11GQ GH29WD HC48YU XM19XM ZC77CZ LT88RL CI28TD ZK18ZG YL80PQ OV63CT KW83BH QC23AT ZF34OV FL96UP ZS80CB XX71YD CY37WM BS92HU YO31GM SX99DN AO19NF EQ73AZ PJ72WY XV36FJ KF69IP XU50SI QC11NB KG97IO VD36DP WJ49XX HN98BE WS41EU DG14AN SK98NQ AC90PG NT93EJ JM54DR PC50YW UY88JG LH15DM EZ95DF BC20IL DF20PC MP64RO EO20WM HX80TX DM11LD YS20YU WW22ZO IY89DF QZ97GJ UP17BM EB38JS KV80BM KJ80VA ZM77HG PU37QC XN78ZT YA39GN BJ78NL TZ25HW SB74QO ID80TH DU66LO VC96VP IG22WL QY12KV DI62GS TG59VP NE28GF DP67YB ZW70CD MR59XF RY62KS RP61GP UP39OJ LJ91PD OS46NQ QR71XV PJ58RQ LK71QB FK49DP UL20UD VS42CJ EJ37OB DP60EC BE76WP GR43XZ CA91SF UG82SE XJ20OF LN64FZ EL13TY AY66ZC TV17NY XI35WH ZW43HC GU10SN OS46YK UV30OZ QH62RJ RE64FB WH52AM IG96VY QK70JZ ZH86SE NE97FP MW67NI LX42KE RO21XF UR60DW PM53RI WG35IO OV16CH MJ82AO TL78ZL KL20OF KG19OL BU30KD KJ20ME IM37HI DB86GO NP10PN QF26BF NK18YR CA45BI AH76DE LN77EC LB60MT XX72LX OI80AE NS38RD BK76HK LG15FF VZ57GC BR51CK QT25CQ XB35AQ NI65FG DG16VR OP16KY ED98TK OW84NJ EZ61QL HF16BC